Young Super Network Committees

Young Super Network Committees

AIST Young Super Network Committee Structure 

AIST’s Young Super Network is led by a representative committee in each state. These committees comprise of majority representatives from profit-to-member super funds as well as representatives from organisations servicing the superannuation industry and an AIST representative.

Representatives from each state based committee then make up a broader national committee that sets the strategic direction of YSN each year. 


Meet the YSN Committee Members 

NSW/ACT | QLD | VIC | TAS | SA
 

New South Wales/Australian Capital Territory 

Penny Kinas
Penny Kinnas
Associate Legal Officer,
Mercer Administration Services 


Justin Lo
Portfolio Analyst
     Sunsuper   


Sai Srinivasan
Member & Employer 
Services, TWUSUPER 


Jodi Pettersen
Head of Client Relationships 
and Distribution, 
Eight Investment Partners

YSN National Committee Member


Nicole Vaughan
Program and Events
Coordinator/
Young Super National
Coordinator,
AIST

YSN National Committee Member

Grace Yam
Grace Yam
Investment Analyst, 
Christian Super 

Anika Choudhury
Anika Choudhury
Investment Analyst, 
First State Super

-

-

Queensland 

Terry Constable
Terry Constable
Adviser Services Manager
AMG Super


Natalie Duffy
Investment Operations 
Analyst
Corporate Advisory & 
Governance
QSuper 


Tony McGraw
Client Partnership Manager 
Australian Administration
Services,
Link Group 


Kristy Sinclair
Account Manager,
Sunsuper

YSN National Committee Member


Nicole Vaughan
Program and Events 
Coordinator/
Young Super National
Coordinator,
AIST

YSN National Committee Member

Rebecca Clouston
Becky Clouston
Research Analyst,
QIC

Patrick Bowmaker
Patrick Bowmaker
Consultant,
PwC 

Angela Luke
Angela Luke
Digital Solutions Specialist,
Sunsuper 

Benjamin Ingham
Benjamin Ingham
Senior Research Analyst
QInvest

Tasmania


Charlie Holmes 
Marketing Consultant
Retirement Benefits Fund
(RBF)

YSN National Committee Member

 
Yolanda Scott
Fund Administrator,
     Tasplan   


Nicole Vaughan
 Program and Events  
Coordinator/
Young Super  
National Coordinator,
AIST

YSN National Committee Member


Jordan Griffiths
Principal Employer Support
and Education Officer,
Office of the Superannuation Commission


Rebecca Oakes
Assistant Manager,
Accurium  


Samuel Lathouras
Member Liaison Officer,
Retirement Benefits Fund
(RBF)

YSN National Committee Member

Victoria


Stephen Collins
Account Manager,
Australian Super

YSN National Committee Member

  
Nicole Ladds
Member Education
Consultant
ESSSuper


Nicole Vaughan
Program and Events
Coordinator/
Young Super National
Coordinator,
AIST

YSN National Committee Member


Phillip Phung
Marketing Coordinator,
CareSuper


Andrew Cromwell
Andrew Cromwell
Member Education 
& Advice Consultant,
Kinetic Super

Jessica Lam
Jessica Lam
Business Development
Coordinator,
 First State Super

Shyam Rajagopal
Shyam Rajagopal
Project Manager,
TelstraSuper

-

-

South Australia


Alicja Grant
Administration 
Officer - Defined 
Benefits, Statewide
Super

YSN National Committee Member

  
Tom Bleckly
Administration
Officer, Statewide
Super

YSN National Committee Member 


Heath Skipter
Superannuation
Administrator -
Account Services,
Super SA

YSN National Committee Member 


Nicole Vaughan
Program and Events 
Coordinator/
Young Super National
Coordinator,
AIST

YSN National Committee Member

Opel Nelson
Opel Nelson
Member Solutions Consultant,
Super SA

 

2017_YSN_calendar