Young Super Network Committees

Young Super Network Committees

AIST Young Super Network Committee Structure 

AIST’s Young Super Network is led by a representative committee in each state. These committees comprise of majority representatives from profit-to-member super funds as well as representatives from organisations servicing the superannuation industry and an AIST representative.

Representatives from each state based committee then make up a broader national committee that sets the strategic direction of YSN each year. 


Meet the YSN Committee Members 

NSW/ACT | QLD | VIC | TAS | SA
 

New South Wales/Australian Capital Territory 


Jodi Pettersen
Head of Client Relationships 
and Distribution, 
Eight Investment Partners

YSN National Committee Member


Penny Kinas
Penny Sarantis
Legal Counsel,
King & Wood Mallesons

Sai_Srinivasan
Sai Srinivasan
Account Manager,
TWUSUPER
 

Anika Choudhury
Anika Choudhury
Investment Analyst, 
First State Super

Leo Voutos
Leo Voutos

Analyst - Sales and Relationship Manager, 
J.P. Morgan

Grace Yam
Grace Yam
Investment Analyst, 
Christian Super 

Queensland 


Kristy Sinclair
Relationship Manager, Institutional,
Sunsuper

YSN National Committee Member


Tony McGraw
Manager of Product and Strategy,
AMG Super 

YSN National Committee Member

Laura McKennariey
Laura McKennariey
Consultant, 
PwC 

Benjamin Ingham
Benjamin Ingham
Advice Policy Specialist,
QInvest

Lauren Cross
Lauren Cross
Graduate - Global Clients and Marketing,
QIC

Amanda_Curtis
Amanda Curtis
Campaign Coordinator,
Energy Super
 

Tasmania


Charlie Holmes 
Insights Coordinator,
Tasplan

YSN National Committee Member

 Rebecca Oakes
Rebecca Oakes
SMSF Technical Manager,
Act Solutions


Yolanda Scott
Fund Administrator,
     Tasplan   


Jordan Griffiths
Principal Employer Support
and Education Officer,
Retirement Benefits Fund

-

Victoria


Stephen Collins
Stakeholder Relationship Manager,
AustralianSuper

YSN National Committee Member

  
Nicole Ladds
Member Education
Consultant,
ESSSuper

Andrew_Cromwell
Andrew Cromwell
Business Development Manager,
Sunsuper

Phillip_Phung
Phillip Phung
Marketing Specialist,
CareSuper


Shyam Rajagopal
Shyam Rajagopal
Senior Consultant – Project Management, 
QMV Solutions

Rufimy Khoo
Rufimy Khoo

Senior Investment Analyst, 
Equipsuper

Jessica Lam
Jessica Lam
Business Development Coordinator,
First State Super


-

-

South Australia


Alicja Grant
Administration 
Officer - Defined 
Benefits,
Statewide
Super

YSN National Committee Member

Opel Nelson
Opel Nelson
Member Solutions Consultant,
Super SA

 


Heath Skipter
Superannuation
Administrator -
Account Services,
Super SA

YSN National Committee Member 

2018_ysn_calendar